Pinnacle TimingWNHTRS - Dirty 5K - Age Groups - 2022Pinnacle Timing Logo
WNHTRS - Dirty 5K - Age Groups - 2022
Back to Results
Back to Results 2022
Overall
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Dirty 5K Trail Race

May 8, 2022                                        Bernice Ray School, Hanover, NH
Presented by Western NH Trail Running Series       Results: dana@pinnacletiming.us
==================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    36 F0111    10   126 Julia Welch                 Hanover NH                32:30 
    2    74 F0111    10   120 Janey Whipple               Springfield VT            40:34 
    3    82 F0111    10   136 Lilana Chomko               Hanover NH                42:24 
    4    89 F0111    10    88 Cora Swenson                Norwich VT                45:47 
    5    91 F0111    10    77 Evie Roane                  Norwich VT                46:13 
    6   107 F0111     7    71 Nadja Johnson               Gilmanton NH            1:03:20 
    7   108 F0111     6    72 Thalia Johnson              Gilmanton NH            1:03:25 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    13 M0111    11    85 Bear Brooks                 Hanover NH                27:46 
    2    15 M0111     9    86 Gus Brooks                  Hanover NH                28:00 
    3    17 M0111    11   118 Dylan Faris                 Hanover NH                28:20 
    4    19 M0111    11   140 Christopher Schembri        Hanover NH                28:47 
    5    41 M0111    10    14 Rocky Bardach               Norwich VT                33:25 
    6    57 M0111    10   113 Ian Bick                    Etna NH                   36:21 
    7    83 M0111     6   139 Cooper Jasper               Etna NH                   42:30 
    8    98 M0111     6    87 Jude Brooks                 Hanover NH                53:19 
    9    99 M0111     8   121 Everett Whipple             Springfield VT            53:23 
   10   102 M0111     7   135 Jack Chomko                 Hanover NH                56:44 
   11   103 M0111     8    92 Max Myers                   Woodstock VT              57:59 
   12   104 M0111     8    93 Mason Myers                 Woodstock VT              58:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 14

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    47 F1214    12    52 Beatrice Swenson            Norwich VT                35:06 
    2    55 F1214    13   131 Coral Pope                  Sharon VT                 36:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 14

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     6 M1214    12   104 Isaac McNaughton            Perkinsville VT           24:25 
    2    52 M1214    12    13 Yosh Bardach                Norwich VT                36:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    20 F1519    15    44 Myra McNaughton             Weathersfield VT          29:18 
    2    23 F1519    17   102 Dory Hindinger              Perkinsville VT           30:17 
    3    38 F1519    18    42 Morgan Myers                Woodstock VT              32:49 
    4    46 F1519    16    91 Mikayla Myers               Woodstock VT              34:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     2 M1519    18    45 Zedekiah McNaughton         Weathersfield VT          21:12 
    2    58 M1519    18    97 Abass Issaka                Weathersfield VT          36:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    40 F2029    20    63 Elizabeth Adams             Hanover NH                33:23 
    2    44 F2029    25    73 Ali Moore                   West Lebanon NH           33:55 
    3    53 F2029    20    62 Neha Agarwal                Hanover NH                36:04 
    4    65 F2029    21   127 Verena Kunz                 Hanover NH                38:18 
    5    75 F2029    28    60 Brittany Lyon               Orford NH                 40:35 
    6    85 F2029    28    67 Marge Rogers                Roxbury VT                42:35 
    7    88 F2029    23    74 Molly Nesselrodt            West Lebanon NH           45:39 
    8    90 F2029    25   133 Grace Chin                  Springfield VT            45:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     3 M2029    22   115 Spencer Keating             West Lebanon NH           21:29 
    2     7 M2029    26    54 Benjamin Platt              Manchester NH             25:19 
    3     8 M2029    28   134 Dario Seyb                  Springfield VT            26:29 
    4    60 M2029    26    79 Tyler Dempsey               Loudon NH                 36:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    14 F3039    33   123 Hannah Watkins              Etna NH                   27:49 
    2    33 F3039    37    43 Stephanie Papas             Lebanon NH                32:08 
    3    37 F3039    35    34 Patricia Atchinson          Lebanon NH                32:34 
    4    64 F3039    35   114 Chelsea D'Aprile            Hanover NH                37:25 
    5    69 F3039    39   132 Alison Grogan               Grantham NH               38:58 
    6    78 F3039    37    38 Jerusha Haasenritter        Derry NH                  41:19 
    7    92 F3039    34    26 Shelby Wood                 Springfield NH            46:13 
    8    96 F3039    37    27 Lisa Stevens                Brownsville VT            49:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     1 M3039    34   106 Brent Trail                 Whitefield NH             19:59 
    2     4 M3039    35   124 Mark Johnson                Etna NH                   21:36 
    3     5 M3039    34    96 Christopher Bustard         Lebanon NH                23:11 
    4    48 M3039    36   128 Brett Sowerby               Lebanon NH                35:37 
    5    49 M3039    39    99 Eric Diven                  Quechee VT                35:43 
    6    80 M3039    33     6 David Davis                 Dorchester NH             42:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    25 F4049    43    36 Sarah McBride               Lyme NH                   30:25 
    2    26 F4049    48     1 Lisa Colgan                 Grantham NH               30:35 
    3    28 F4049    41    69 Gillian Sowden              Etna NH                   31:30 
    4    30 F4049    44    68 Lily Trajman                Norwich VT                31:52 
    5    32 F4049    45    51 Brie Swenson                Norwich VT                32:01 
    6    34 F4049    44    53 Alesha Forget               Newbury NH                32:14 
    7    45 F4049    44    46 Marina Wood-Mcnaughton      Springfield VT            34:33 
    8    51 F4049    43    76 Sarah Roane                 Norwich VT                35:54 
    9    54 F4049    45    15 Alexis Jeannotte            Webster NH                36:13 
   10    59 F4049    40    49 Shani Bardach               Norwich VT                36:30 
   11    67 F4049    49     8 Francine Scheller           Grantham NH               38:26 
   12    70 F4049    43   125 Marnie Welch                Hanover NH                38:58 
   13    71 F4049    43    98 Bree Carlson                Quechee VT                39:02 
   14    72 F4049    42    82 Amanda Couitt               Newport NH                39:03 
   15    76 F4049    42    11 Leah Belanger               Hillsborough NH           40:38 
   16    81 F4049    43   107 Rachael McMillan            Lebanon NH                42:11 
   17    84 F4049    40   138 Marisa Jasper               Etna NH                   42:31 
   18    93 F4049    42    30 Michele Spotts              East Thetford VT          46:29 
   19    94 F4049    44   129 Estelle Pope                Sharon VT                 46:34 
   20   100 F4049    48   122 Patricia Reixach            Springfield VT            53:40 
   21   105 F4049    47    90 Tammy Myers                 Woodstock VT              58:19 
   22   106 F4049    44    80 Cindy Dempsey               Loudon NH                 59:37 
   23   109 F4049    40    70 Tatianna Wawrzynski         Gilmanton NH            1:03:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    10 M4049    49   105 Andrew Jones                Enfield NH                26:55 
    2    24 M4049    44    47 Nathan McNaughton           Weathersfield VT          30:25 
    3    29 M4049    47    41 Bob Myers                   Woodstock VT              31:44 
    4    31 M4049    41   103 Ethan McNaughton            Perkinsville VT           32:01 
    5    42 M4049    40    50 David Bardach               Norwich VT                33:25 
    6    50 M4049    45   130 Ethan Pope                  Sharon VT                 35:52 
    7    73 M4049    48   119 Thomas Whipple              Springfield VT            40:12 
    8    77 M4049    41    12 Joshua Robert               Hillsborough NH           40:38 
    9    97 M4049    43    84 Gabriel Brooks              Hanover NH                53:05 
   10   101 M4049    40   137 Dan Chomko                  Hanover NH                56:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    18 F5059    50   109 Heidi Lange                 Lyme NH                   28:27 
    2    35 F5059    51   110 Nancy Dunbar                Hanover NH                32:22 
    3    62 F5059    52    65 Jody Luciw                  South Royalton VT         36:49 
    4    63 F5059    57    55 Jan Platt                   Manchester NH             37:04 
    5    66 F5059    52     7 Laurie Hanks                Grantham NH               38:18 
    6    68 F5059    51    21 Heather Toulmin             Etna NH                   38:54 
    7    79 F5059    57     9 Martha Doelle               Enfield NH                41:19 
    8    86 F5059    59    75 Ginger Roper                Chester VT                42:36 
    9    87 F5059    53   100 Susan Hindinger             Perkinsville VT           45:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     9 M5059    54   108 Greg Lange                  Lyme NH                   26:47 
    2    11 M5059    58     3 Kevin Pascoe                Wilmot NH                 27:16 
    3    12 M5059    52   111 Geoff Dunbar                Hanover NH                27:33 
    4    16 M5059    54    16 Scott Daniels               Concord NH                28:05 
    5    21 M5059    52    83 David Rowell                Sunapee NH                29:28 
    6    39 M5059    51   101 David Hindinger             Perkinsville VT           33:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    27 F6069    60   116 Janet Moore                 Lebanon NH                30:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    22 M6069    62   117 Douglas Moore               Lebanon NH                29:59 
    2    43 M6069    68    25 Jerome McDougle             Walpole NH                33:42 
    3    61 M6069    61    23 John Murphy                 Grantham NH               36:34 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    95 F7099    72   112 Judy Payne                  Hanover NH                48:21 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    56 M7099    72    95 Jack Fortier                Laconia NH                36:19 
Copyright 2023 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions