Pinnacle TimingAscutney Mountain Run - Age Groups - 2022Pinnacle Timing Logo
Ascutney Mountain Run - Age Groups - 2022
Back to Results
Back to Results 2022
Overall
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Ascutney Mountain Run
June 4, 2022               3.7 Miles Up Hill                   Windsor, VT
Presented by Northeast Delta Dental                 dana@pinnacletiming.us
==============================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1    67 F0114 Sage Orni                F    14   170 Lunenburg MA            North Medford Club                           50:46 
    2   166 F0114 Victoria Crider          F    12    98 Needham MA                                                         1:19:50 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1   150 M0114 Hollis McBride           M    14   178 Salem NH                Lamdmark Ems                               1:07:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1   171 M1519 John Carmichael          M    17   104 Sudbury MA                                                         1:29:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1    17 F2039 Corey Dowe               F    28    66 North Conway NH                                         1604191690   37:14 
    2    31 F2039 Delia Mahoney            F    23   176 Florence MA             Western Mass Distance Project   2050048881   42:00 
    3    37 F2039 Elena Betke-Brunswick    F    37   177 Hadley MA               Western Mass Distance Project                43:40 
    4    45 F2039 Heather Searles          F    39    10 Nashua NH               Training Inclined               1506998010   46:03 
    5    51 F2039 Kristina Waterman        F    30    42 Windham NH              Team Amp                        2050033330   47:42 
    6    82 F2039 Alyssa Noone             F    32   112 Easton NH                                               2050055023   53:46 
    7   134 F2039 Jenn Cuddihy             F    39   146 Natick MA                                               2050055753 1:03:43 
    8   157 F2039 Alison Van Gelder        F    33    30 Wolfeboro NH            Training Inclined                          1:09:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 39

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1     1 M2039 Stephen Kerr             M    30   153 Greenfield MA           Trail Ultra Mountain Alliance   1920531355   31:01 
    2     2 M2039 Russell Currier          M    34   162 Windsor VT                                                           31:45 
    3     3 M2039 Joffrey Peters           M    37   174 Lebanon NH              Team Amp                                     31:56 
    4     5 M2039 Jacob Wormald            M    26   133 Nashua NH               Gate City Striders              1719390294   33:06 
    5     6 M2039 Turner Zamore            M    38    80 Winchester MA                                                        33:09 
    6     7 M2039 Jake Barnett             M    37   118 Leverett MA             Trail Ultra Mountain Alliance   1406397404   33:27 
    7     8 M2039 Michael Narcisi          M    38   106 Acton MA                Sisu Project                    1400780407   34:25 
    8    10 M2039 Heath Brewer             M    37    92 Littleton NH            Sisu Project                    1709462368   35:24 
    9    11 M2039 Michael Luebeck          M    36   110 Maynard MA              Greater Lowell Road Runners     1508178306   36:06 
   10    14 M2039 Kenny Regan              M    30   155 Hollis NH                                                            36:41 
   11    15 M2039 Mike Guarascio           M    38   141 Stratham NH             Runner's Alley                  2050057075   36:56 
   12    16 M2039 Brandyn Naro             M    35   173 Raymond NH              Gate City Striders              1406938348   37:00 
   13    18 M2039 Zack Livingston          M    39    94 Shelburne Falls MA      Floodwater Mountain Running Soc              37:20 
   14    19 M2039 Logan Foster             M    25    29 Hampstead NH                                            2050054256   37:27 
   15    20 M2039 David Perloff            M    29   164 Chelmsford MA           Greater Lowell Road Runners     1819906106   38:04 
   16    27 M2039 John Paquet              M    27   182 Woburn MA               Greater Lowell Road Runners     2050008711   40:15 
   17    65 M2039 Johnny Bristol           M    34    67 Wolfeboro NH                                            2050057920   50:42 
   18    75 M2039 Shane Waterman           M    30   185 Windham NH              Team Amp                                     52:12 
   19   132 M2039 Gregory Noone            M    33   111 Easton NH                                               2050055021 1:03:16 
   20   170 M2039 Bryan O'Keefe            M    39     4 Billerica MA            Greater Lowell Road Runners     1709375735 1:24:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1    12 F4049 Kim Nadeau               F    42   188 Leverett MA             Training Inclined                            36:14 
    2    30 F4049 Tammy Richards           F    48    58 Williamsville VT        Cambridge Sports Union          1508437140   41:47 
    3    34 F4049 Alyssa Anderson          F    46    69 Claremont NH            Miles And Mountains             1820324786   43:04 
    4    50 F4049 Kristen Hagerty          F    48    88 Concord MA                                              2050053808   47:21 
    5    55 F4049 Alissa Clark             F    48   108 Gardner MA              North Medford Club              1820031266   48:15 
    6    66 F4049 Amy Potter               F    49    44 Winchendon MA           North Medford Club              2020965378   50:45 
    7    76 F4049 Caitlin Vaughn           F    40    41 Leverett MA                                                          52:16 
    8    78 F4049 Joy Will                 F    40   107 Braintree MA            Greater Boston Track Club       1405696757   53:20 
    9    86 F4049 Candi Christenson        F    45   160 Greenfield MA                                                        54:31 
   10    96 F4049 Susan Plissey            F    41    52 New Canada ME           Aroostook Musterds              4700146401   56:16 
   11   100 F4049 Bethany Dodge            F    41    25 Pownal ME                                               2050053321   56:35 
   12   102 F4049 Amy Fallon               F    45   101 Worcester MA            North Medford Club              2020970428   56:45 
   13   103 F4049 Michele Delang           F    48   190 Uxbridge MA                                                          57:03 
   14   107 F4049 Kate Caldon              F    44    61 Hanover NH                                                           57:16 
   15   113 F4049 Jessica Redis            F    45    12 Gloucester MA           Team Gloucester                 2050035313   58:04 
   16   116 F4049 Erina Kelly              F    45   158 Nottingham NH           Acidotic Racing                 1407728904   58:19 
   17   124 F4049 Allyson Scott            F    40    13 Derry NH                                                           1:02:02 
   18   126 F4049 Anne Marie Mc Donnell    F    42    89 Brighton MA                                                        1:02:36 
   19   127 F4049 Amanda Koeck             F    44    90 Fitchburg MA            North Medford Club              2050046285 1:02:39 
   20   133 F4049 Daria Cunningham         F    45    17 Lunenburg MA            North Medford Club              2020968927 1:03:32 
   21   144 F4049 Jennifer Dimauro         F    43   125 Barre MA                                                2050054422 1:05:11 
   22   146 F4049 Erin Pappal              F    45   186 Portland ME                                                        1:05:31 
   23   147 F4049 Colleen Leonard          F    49    84 Sutton VT                                               1920538434 1:05:49 
   24   151 F4049 Cezanne Cartier          F    48     2 Boston MA               Adventure Mouse                            1:07:52 
   25   154 F4049 Laurie Turner            F    41    39 Wakefield MA            Melrose Running Club            2020974917 1:08:48 
   26   158 F4049 Nicole Jacob             F    48    35 Wakefield MA            Melrose Running Club            2020975062 1:10:00 
   27   172 F4049 Helen Carmichael         F    43    93 Sudbury MA                                              6110579302 1:29:31 
   28   173 F4049 Jennifer Hooker          F    42   165 Saint Johnsbury VT                                                 1:30:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1     4 M4049 Wouter Hoogkamer         M    40   152 Pelham MA               Trail Ultra Mountain Alliance                32:28 
    2    13 M4049 Kevin Kells              M    43    79 Whately MA                                                           36:36 
    3    28 M4049 Maxim Lamothe            M    48   187 Montreal QC                                                          40:53 
    4    39 M4049 Andy Porter              M    47   119 Belmont MA                                                           44:11 
    5    44 M4049 Michael Haas             M    49   115 Chelmsford MA           Greater Lowell Road Runners     2050032230   45:25 
    6    72 M4049 Mark Cole                M    48   114 Amherst NH                                              2050057746   51:24 
    7    73 M4049 Ted Chan                 M    42   156 Lincoln MA                                                           51:57 
    8    97 M4049 Marshall Caldon          M    44    62 Hanover NH                                                           56:17 
    9   104 M4049 James Aiken              M    48    68 Manchester NH           Greater Derry Track Club        2050055424   57:08 
   10   108 M4049 Juan Tabares             M    49   143 Boston MA                                               2050068316   57:21 
   11   129 M4049 Evan Songer              M    42     9 Sterling MA             Central Mass Striders           2050056860 1:02:45 
   12   167 M4049 Philip Crider            M    44    97 Needham MA                                              2005005552 1:19:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1    32 F5059 Kara Haas                F    51   116 Chelmsford MA           Greater Lowell Road Runners     1402562936   42:22 
    2    36 F5059 Suzy West                F    59   179 Brattleboro VT          Cambridge Sports Union                       43:32 
    3    46 F5059 Freddi Triback           F    50   140 Lynn MA                 Team Gloucester                 1719474379   46:15 
    4    48 F5059 Karen Encarnacion        F    56   148 Attleboro MA            Western Mass Distance Project   1406437309   46:35 
    5    62 F5059 Emily Magnus             F    52    74 Holderness NH                                           1920576145   49:45 
    6    71 F5059 Carrie Mock              F    55   136 Mattapoisett MA                                         2050029335   51:22 
    7    81 F5059 Patty Duffy              F    53   128 Hooksett NH                                             2050066959   53:42 
    8    89 F5059 Trista Brown             F    51   168 Upton MA                Tri Valley Frontrunners         1709414716   54:59 
    9   109 F5059 Kim Bellerive            F    54    56 Charlton MA             Acidotic Racing                 1405342773   57:21 
   10   122 F5059 Kelly Kooharian          F    56    95 Mashpee MA                                              2050056557 1:01:15 
   11   128 F5059 Jennifer Murphy          F    51    63 East Falmouth MA                                        2050032255 1:02:41 
   12   130 F5059 Jodi Hall                F    55    48 Wakefield RI                                            1819948645 1:02:48 
   13   135 F5059 Amy Brayshaw             F    50     5 Byfield MA                                              2050051408 1:03:49 
   14   136 F5059 Lori Hill                F    51   135 Enfield NH              Team Amp                        1407075587 1:03:54 
   15   153 F5059 Lisa Daab                F    54    32 Webster MA                                              1819871250 1:08:29 
   16   162 F5059 Dee Vullo                F    53   183 Cavendish VT                                                       1:16:53 
   17   163 F5059 Pegeen Logan             F    52    59 Hopkinton NH                                                       1:16:53 
   18   164 F5059 Rebecca Sullivan         F    51   126 Leominster MA           North Medford Club                         1:18:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1     9 M5059 Steven Brightman         M    53    64 Providence RI           Central Mass Striders           1402391112   34:36 
    2    22 M5059 Scott Atkins             M    51    78 Stowe VT                                                1706011580   38:43 
    3    25 M5059 Kevin Cavanaugh          M    53    40 Milford NH              North Medford Club              1508292642   39:37 
    4    26 M5059 Brian Ruhm               M    57   181 Hollis NH               Gate City Striders                           39:52 
    5    29 M5059 Mark Staples             M    52   113 Holyoke MA              Floodwater Mountain Running Soc              41:31 
    6    33 M5059 Bruce Christensen        M    54   191 Bolton CT               Soundrunner                     1608840011   42:45 
    7    38 M5059 John Minervino           M    58   161 Higganum CT             Soundrunner                     1608836142   43:43 
    8    41 M5059 Sean Haggerty            M    52   102 Wellesley MA                                                         44:33 
    9    42 M5059 Peter Runstadler         M    59   180 Holliston MA                                                         44:55 
   10    43 M5059 Jeff Gould               M    57    15 Westminster MA          North Medford Club              1401357429   45:02 
   11    47 M5059 Jonathan Runstadler      M    54   134 Swampscott MA                                           2050059016   46:19 
   12    49 M5059 Mark Gallagher           M    58   157 N. Chelmsford MA        Greater Lowell Road Runners     1406481794   46:47 
   13    52 M5059 Gary Jewett              M    56    57 Beverly MA              Team Gloucester                 1403535121   47:44 
   14    53 M5059 Todd Brown               M    58    53 Rocky Hill CT           North Medford Club              1400797708   48:00 
   15    56 M5059 Keith Orni               M    50   169 Lunenburg MA            North Medford Club                           48:41 
   16    58 M5059 Dodge Bingham            M    58   150 Moretown VT                                             1719464719   49:04 
   17    59 M5059 Chris Smith              M    53   144 Kennebunk ME            Smith & Company Realty                       49:29 
   18    63 M5059 Gary Cavanaugh           M    51   195 East Dover VT                                                        49:54 
   19    68 M5059 Scott Gordon             M    51    49 Dover NH                                                1719402065   51:12 
   20    70 M5059 Gerard Polcari           M    54    38 Sudbury MA                                              1608919005   51:19 
   21    80 M5059 Alex Ross                M    53    71 Portsmouth NH                                           2050053117   53:22 
   22    85 M5059 Mike McKenna             M    55   129 Sandwich MA                                             1608976559   54:24 
   23    87 M5059 Arthur Bellerive         M    57    55 Charlton MA             Acidotic Racing                 2050029012   54:33 
   24    88 M5059 Fran Andrade             M    57    18 Stratford CT                                            2021074378   54:54 
   25    91 M5059 Bennet Ih                M    52    86 Carlisle MA                                             2050054829   55:14 
   26    92 M5059 Steve Walker             M    53   189 Holliston MA                                                         55:29 
   27    99 M5059 Rich Victor              M    55    96 Mendon MA               Tri Valley Frontrunners         1705273124   56:34 
   28   112 M5059 Todd MacEachern          M    57   192 Exeter NH                                               1920527015   57:50 
   29   114 M5059 Don Cosentino            M    55   159 Ashburnham MA                                                        58:08 
   30   118 M5059 John Kowalski            M    54    65 Essex Junction VT                                       1608991434 1:00:09 
   31   125 M5059 Glenn Pacheco            M    58    73 Falmouth MA                                             2050056560 1:02:23 
   32   137 M5059 Kevin Condon             M    55   131 Newburyport MA          Winners Circle Running Club     1920570668 1:03:56 
   33   148 M5059 Kevin Fallon             M    54    99 Worcester MA            North Medford Club              1400905848 1:06:05 
   34   152 M5059 Stephen Duly             M    56     3 Boston MA               Adventure Mouse                 1608961981 1:07:52 
   35   155 M5059 Scott Alley              M    53   193 North Reading MA                                        1407087426 1:08:57 
   36   156 M5059 David Olson              M    55    28 Beverly MA              Team Gloucester                 2050021962 1:09:10 
   37   174 M5059 Kurt Brierly             M    50    70 Newburyport MA                                                     1:50:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1   111 F6069 Emer O'Donoghue          F    60    45 Maynard MA              Acidotic Racing                 1400962096   57:49 
    2   117 F6069 Denise Lawson            F    60   123 Uxbridge MA             North Medford Club              1706428404   58:38 
    3   120 F6069 Paulette Slovenkai       F    62   122 New Ipswich NH          North Medford                   1406036762 1:01:01 
    4   145 F6069 Colleen Smith            F    66    24 Needham MA              Heartbreak Hill Striders        1043700618 1:05:21 
    5   168 F6069 Robin Meece-Varney       F    61    19 Bedford MA              Greater Lowell Road Runners     1719741736 1:21:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1    23 M6069 Glenn Caffery            M    60   137 Leyden MA               Floodwater Mountain Running Soc 1819981869   38:52 
    2    24 M6069 Andy MacDonald           M    62   124 Amherst MA              Greater Springfield Harriers    2050008300   39:29 
    3    35 M6069 Al Ladd                  M    63    87 Colrain MA                                                           43:11 
    4    40 M6069 Len Hall                 M    68   151 Enfield NH              North Medford Club              1404014175   44:29 
    5    54 M6069 Brian Walfield           M    60   139 Lynn MA                 Team Gloucester                 1820072062   48:11 
    6    60 M6069 James Brayshaw           M    61     6 Byfield MA                                              2050025197   49:34 
    7    61 M6069 Robert Gillis            M    67   132 Gloucester MA           Team Gloucester                              49:41 
    8    64 M6069 Todd Taska               M    63   149 Lowell VT                                                            50:31 
    9    74 M6069 Everett McBride          M    67   130 Salem NH                Greater Lowell Road Runners     1819869536   52:07 
   10    77 M6069 Don Slovenkai            M    66   121 New Ipswich NH          North Medford Club              1402638694   52:58 
   11    79 M6069 Mike Gillis              M    65   184 Montpelier VT           Team Gloucester                              53:21 
   12    84 M6069 Robert Mulvaney          M    68   154 Atkinson NH             North Medford Club              1404884122   54:09 
   13    93 M6069 Gerard Fallon            M    67   142 Hamilton MA                                             1920534813   55:44 
   14    94 M6069 Tim McCue                M    61    47 Amesbury MA                                             1406449635   55:50 
   15    98 M6069 Jan Rancatti             M    61    82 Readsboro VT                                                         56:33 
   16   101 M6069 John Mulroy              M    66   127 Reading MA              Mystic Runners                  1404543520   56:43 
   17   105 M6069 Darrel Lasell            M    64     8 Williamstown VT         Central Vermont Runners         1719493346   57:10 
   18   106 M6069 Andrew Page              M    61    33 Webster MA                                              1819874775   57:15 
   19   121 M6069 Michael Schatman         M    62   103 Kingston MA                                                        1:01:15 
   20   123 M6069 David Sanford            M    66    22 Reading MA              Mystic Runners                  2050028165 1:01:39 
   21   139 M6069 Paul Donovan             M    67    91 Williamstown MA                                                    1:04:12 
   22   141 M6069 Doug Usher               M    66   167 Upton MA                Tri Valley Frontrunners         1819909043 1:04:36 
   23   142 M6069 Edward Varney            M    63    20 Bedford MA                                              1719741728 1:04:38 
   24   149 M6069 Tom Graham               M    62   196 Boscawen NH                                             2050034638 1:06:16 
   25   159 M6069 Joe Ferrini              M    69   194 Rehoboth MA                                             1920523744 1:10:07 
   26   160 M6069 Dave Jefska              M    66    81 Saugus MA               Northshore Striders             2050048876 1:13:14 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1   140 F7099 Linda Usher              F    73   166 Upton MA                Central Mass Striders           1400023782 1:04:35 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div   Name                     Sex Age Race# City/state              Clubname                        Usatf#     Time       
===== ===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =============================== ========== ======= 
    1    21 M7099 Richard Larsen           M    70   138 Shelburne MA                                                         38:38 
    2    57 M7099 Allan Bates              M    73   171 Pittsfield MA           Green Mountain Athletic Assoc   1405311091   48:50 
    3    69 M7099 John Martin              M    70   172 Hyannis MA              Central Mass Striders                        51:17 
    4    83 M7099 Michael Fairchild        M    71   145 Brattleboro VT                                                       53:57 
    5    90 M7099 Eugene Fahey             M    74   109 Plymouth NH             North Medford Club              1405130483   55:05 
    6    95 M7099 Fred Ross III            M    75   175 Vernon VT               Cambridge Sports Union          2050060111   56:04 
    7   110 M7099 George Kocur             M    70    21 Arlington MA            Cambridge Sports Union          1400931018   57:31 
    8   115 M7099 Paul Grant               M    74    27 Carver MA               Cambridge Sports Union          1401355902   58:10 
    9   119 M7099 Peter Vadala             M    71   147 Gloucester MA           Ukraine Supporters/tg                      1:00:14 
   10   131 M7099 Steve Malynn             M    74    43 Merrimac MA             Ne 65+                          1407704731 1:03:09 
   11   138 M7099 Rick Hersey              M    70   100 Medfield MA             North Medford Club              2050050957 1:04:06 
   12   143 M7099 Richard Stockdale        M    71    11 Mason NH                Gate City Striders              1400518377 1:05:01 
   13   161 M7099 Alan Callaway            M    81   117 Hanover NH                                                         1:13:56 
   14   165 M7099 Michael Gonnerman        M    79    83 Hanover NH              Upper Valley Running Club                  1:19:12 
   15   169 M7099 Raymond Boutotte         M    76    34 Pepperell MA            Gate City Striders              1402611303 1:22:48 
Copyright 2023 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions