Pinnacle TimingSCHS Save a Stray 5K - age groups - 2022Pinnacle Timing Logo
SCHS Save a Stray 5K - age groups - 2022
Back to Results
Back to Results 2022
Overall
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           SCHS Save a Stray 5K
June 25, 2022                                                 Hasevlat Park, Newport, NH
Presented by Sullivan County Humane Society          Fix Results: dana@pinnacletiming.us
========================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    61 F0111     8    31 Elena Waterman              Newport NH                45:00 
    2    63 F0111     8    67 Madeline Knauss             Sunapee NH                45:12 
    3    65 F0111    11   126 Emily Dickerson             Quechee VT                45:37 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    49 M0111    11   105 Andrew Beattie              Unity NH                  42:27 
    2    96 M0111     7    79 Arthur Cook                 Amherst NH              1:00:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 14

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    84 F1214    14    13 Bryanna Geer                Newport NH                54:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 14

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     9 M1214    13     9 Declan Read-Murrell         West Lebanon NH           27:56 
    2    39 M1214    12    33 Bentley Waterman            Newport NH                38:10 
    3    73 M1214    13    93 Leo Hain                    Raymond NE                51:28 
    4    92 M1214    14   125 Camerson Dickerson          Quechee VT                57:22 
    5   108 M1214    14   116 Garrett Asanowicz           Acworth NH              1:06:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    94 F1519    19    49 Jax Shackett                Charlestown NH            58:49 
    2   100 F1519    19    77 Haleigh Clark               Perkinsville VT         1:01:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     8 M1519    15   120 Lars Lehmann                Cornish NH                27:05 
    2    95 M1519    15    50 Aedan Tanner                Claremont NH              58:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     3 F2029    26   115 Katie Nolan                 Washington NH             23:03 
    2    25 F2029    27    65 Rebecca Barishian           Troy NH                   31:19 
    3    51 F2029    29    45 Elizabeth Fowler            Enfield NH                43:40 
    4    52 F2029    24    54 Madison Osburn              Goffstown NH              43:50 
    5    66 F2029    22    70 Haleleigh Bean              Cornish NH                47:54 
    6    79 F2029    22   135 Marian Lovett               Claremont NH              52:56 
    7    89 F2029    29    94 Paige Parrish               Andover NH                56:01 
    8    90 F2029    26    97 Caitlin Soucy               Claremont NH              56:01 
    9   102 F2029    21    99 Haley Bechard               Lebanon NH              1:02:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     4 M2029    29    95 Joseph Pasco                Andover NH                24:58 
    2    50 M2029    27   129 Frank Erickson              South Royalton VT         42:41 
    3    53 M2029    25    55 Michael Batbouta            Hollis NH                 43:50 
    4    91 M2029    27    96 Chris Soucy                 Claremont NH              56:18 
    5   103 M2029    26   100 Liam Benshemer              Lebanon NH              1:02:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     1 F3039    34    73 Hannah Munson               Swanzey NH                21:05 
    2    22 F3039    31    83 Margaret Larpenter          Newport NH                30:40 
    3    24 F3039    31    14 Amanda Hughlock             Sunapee NH                31:14 
    4    26 F3039    37    98 Kate Mayo                   Sunapee NH                32:47 
    5    33 F3039    35    39 Laurel Jackson              Newport NH                35:21 
    6    37 F3039    32   132 Faye Harrington             Claremont NH              38:08 
    7    43 F3039    30     1 Margaret Ackerman           Claremont NH              38:40 
    8    56 F3039    31    28 Nicki Escott                Enfield NH                44:50 
    9    58 F3039    35    43 Lindsay Hartzell            Sunapee NH                44:58 
   10    59 F3039    35    87 Lauren MacNeilage           Milford NH                44:58 
   11    60 F3039    36    84 Danielle Armstrong          Canaan NH                 44:59 
   12    62 F3039    32    32 Kayla Waterman              Newport NH                45:02 
   13    68 F3039    35    18 Heather Johnson             Claremont NH              49:05 
   14    76 F3039    36   104 Ali Gooding                 Plainville MA             52:08 
   15    88 F3039    32    30 Elizabeth Sauchelli         Canaan NH                 54:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    10 M3039    30   130 Garrett Bartlett            Rumney NH                 28:02 
    2    19 M3039    30   109 Seth Quelch                 Claremont NH              29:54 
    3    40 M3039    32    34 Stanley Waterman Iv         Newport NH                38:10 
    4    42 M3039    33     2 Jamison Micheli             Claremont NH              38:38 
    5    57 M3039    36   113 Daniel Wolfe                Lebanon NH                44:52 
    6    69 M3039    34    17 Rick Johnson                Claremont NH              49:05 
    7    83 M3039    30    46 Jacob Fowler                Enfield NH                54:14 
    8    85 M3039    36    85 Timothy Armstrong           Canaan NH                 54:20 
    9    87 M3039    36    29 Scotty Hall                 Canaan NH                 54:47 
   10   101 M3039    37    80 Trevor Cook                 Amherst NH              1:01:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     7 F4049    45    24 Jackie Demag                Claremont NH              26:43 
    2    16 F4049    47    75 Lisa Demers                 Charlestown NH            29:33 
    3    20 F4049    40    58 Sharon Dunham               Newport NH                29:59 
    4    23 F4049    40   110 Kristi Snider               Claremont NH              30:56 
    5    27 F4049    41    76 Crystal Simpson             Springfield VT            32:55 
    6    28 F4049    47     8 Dana Read                   West Lebanon NH           33:44 
    7    30 F4049    47    60 Michelle Smith              Grafton VT                34:07 
    8    31 F4049    40    23 Theresa Koski               Westmoreland NH           34:09 
    9    55 F4049    47   131 Cheryl Abbott               Hanover NH                44:49 
   10    64 F4049    43    66 Kate Knauss                 Sunapee NH                45:14 
   11    72 F4049    49    69 Stacey Smith                Lebanon NH                50:51 
   12    80 F4049    49    12 Tammy Geer                  Newport NH                53:15 
   13    86 F4049    40    48 Brandy Tanner               Claremont NH              54:42 
   14    97 F4049    41    53 Sabrina Carley              Claremont NH            1:01:05 
   15    98 F4049    42   107 Stephanie Woolard           Claremont NH            1:01:06 
   16   104 F4049    47    21 Dawn Bazin                  Westminster VT          1:03:27 
   17   105 F4049    49    20 Brooke Hitchcock            Claremont NH            1:03:27 
   18   109 F4049    48    81 Lisa Cohen                  Newport NH              1:06:30 
   19   110 F4049    49    82 Michelle Asanowicz          Newport NH              1:06:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     2 M4049    47    68 Kris Knauss                 Sunapee NH                22:12 
    2     6 M4049    47   137 Jim McDonald                Lempster NH               25:27 
    3    15 M4049    46   122 David Eckles                Athens GA                 29:30 
    4    34 M4049    44   119 Steven George               Newport NH                35:42 
    5    47 M4049    42   127 Chris Dickerson             Quechee VT                41:04 
    6    99 M4049    44    51 Brendan Carley              Claremont NH            1:01:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    11 F5059    56    59 Story Smith                 Hartland VT               28:08 
    2    14 F5059    59    89 Cindy Hampton               Hartland VT               29:20 
    3    18 F5059    57    88 Laura Partridge             Claremont NH              29:52 
    4    21 F5059    57   112 Lizanne Noble               Bellingham MA             30:10 
    5    29 F5059    51    61 Dawn Lopez                  Tega Cay SC               34:03 
    6    35 F5059    53    71 Teri Palmer                 Unity NH                  36:36 
    7    38 F5059    58   133 Dorianne Douglas            Newbury NH                38:09 
    8    41 F5059    53     5 Michelle Dole               Charlestown NH            38:25 
    9    54 F5059    53     6 Peggy Jellie                Charlestown NH            44:31 
   10    70 F5059    53    35 Sandy Radford               Newport NH                49:24 
   11    74 F5059    54    19 Jessica Landry              Winchester NH             51:59 
   12    78 F5059    58   136 Charlene Lovett             Claremont NH              52:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    12 M5059    56   121 Doug Lehmann                Cornish NH                28:13 
    2    17 M5059    57   111 Pete Molander               Bellingham MA             29:39 
    3    48 M5059    50   106 Angus Beattie               Unity NH                  41:07 
    4    71 M5059    55    36 Tim Radford                 Newport NH                49:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    32 F6069    60   114 Liza Draper                 Claremont NH              34:33 
    2    45 F6069    65    90 Pamela Schweitzer           Ada MI                    40:39 
    3    67 F6069    60   108 Marguerite Lambert          Charlestown NH            48:00 
    4    77 F6069    66    74 Lisa Gooding                Sunapee NH                52:08 
    5    81 F6069    64    16 Denise Ducharme             West Lebanon NH           53:58 
    6    93 F6069    62   124 Betsy Dickerson             Lebanon NH                57:27 
    7   106 F6069    62     4 Maureen Goodwin             Claremont NH            1:05:39 
    8   107 F6069    68   134 Diane Mancino               Claremont NH            1:05:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    44 M6069    64     3 Peter Goodwin               Claremont NH              38:53 
    2    46 M6069    65    91 Paul Schweitzer             Ada MI                    40:39 
    3    82 M6069    60    15 Gregory Phair               West Lebanon NH           54:03 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    75 F7099    70    92 Charen Urban                Newport NH                52:06 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     5 M7099    71   118 Michael Cryans              Hanover NH                25:19 
    2    13 M7099    73   128 Richard Davis               Newport NH                29:17 
    3    36 M7099    70    25 Stephen Dawley              West Hartford CT          37:35 
Copyright 2023 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions