Pinnacle TimingHurricane Hill 5K/10K - Overall - 2022Pinnacle Timing Logo
Hurricane Hill 5K/10K - Overall - 2022
Back to Results
Back to Results 2022
Age Groups
 
Series Points
                 
                  WNHTRS - Hurricane Hill 5K/10 Trail Run

July 23, 2022                                                       Hartford VT
Presented by Hartford Parks and Recreation Dept          dana@pinnacletiming.us
===============================================================================

                     *****  10K OVERALL RESULTS  *****

Place Div/Tot  Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time      Pace     
===== ======== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ========= ===== 
    1   1/12   M3039    35   143 Brent Trail                 Whitefield NH           0:41:50.9  6:45 
    2   2/12   M3039    35   168 Mark Johnson                Etna NH                 0:46:12.9  7:27 
    3   3/12   M3039    30   102 Nicolas Cypro               Enfield NH              0:46:49.7  7:33 
    4   1/1    M1519    18    46 Zedekiah McNaughton         Weathersfield VT        0:47:51.0  7:43 
    5   1/16   M4049    44   149 Billy Bohlke                Kingshill VI            0:48:15.5  7:46 
    6   4/12   M3039    38   215 Mitch Sheaffer              Denver PA               0:48:16.3  7:47 
    7   2/16   M4049    46   200 Brent Perdrizet             Lebanon NH              0:48:57.7  7:53 
    8   3/16   M4049    41    56 Isaac Trudeau               Lebanon NH              0:50:52.1  8:12 
    9   1/6    M2029    26   133 John Molinski               Wilder VT               0:53:58.6  8:42 
   10   2/6    M2029    26   134 Michael Molinski            Tiverton RI             0:53:59.6  8:42 
   11   4/16   M4049    42   104 Michael Wilk                Durango CO              0:54:23.7  8:46 
   12   1/10   M5059    58     3 Kevin Pascoe                Wilmot NH               0:55:32.4  8:57 
   13   5/16   M4049    41    63 Grant Fortier               Concord NH              0:55:58.0  9:01 
   14   5/12   M3039    36    37 Marcus Lane                 Lebanon NH              0:56:53.9  9:10 
   15   6/16   M4049    49   214 Paul Coats                  Lebanon NH              0:57:48.3  9:19 
   16   3/6    M2029    23   136 Christopher Liazos          So. Burlington VT       0:58:53.8  9:29 
   17   7/16   M4049    47   142 Keith Morgan                Manchester CT           0:58:55.0  9:29 
   18   6/12   M3039    37   110 Mykolas Rusenas             Berlin VT               0:59:55.4  9:39 
   19   4/6    M2029    28    52 Dario Seyb                  Springfield VT          1:01:15.5  9:52 
   20   1/12   F3039    33   148 Hannah Watkins              Etna NH                 1:01:22.0  9:53 
   21   2/12   F3039    35    86 Alyssa MacLeod              Hartford VT             1:02:17.9 10:02 
   22   1/5    M6069    60    60 Robert Daniels              Canaan NH               1:02:31.5 10:04 
   23   8/16   M4049    48    91 Kazuhito Yokota             Danvers MA              1:02:51.8 10:08 
   24   5/6    M2029    26    58 Doug Beahm                  West Lebanon NH         1:03:38.4 10:15 
   25   1/13   F4049    48     1 Lisa Colgan                 Grantham NH             1:03:43.9 10:16 
   26   2/5    M6069    60    64 Stephen Cousens             Sunapee NH              1:03:59.9 10:18 
   27   9/16   M4049    47    42 Bob Myers                   Woodstock VT            1:04:47.3 10:26 
   28   1/1    F2029    28   122 Nako Kobayashi              Brighton MA             1:04:49.5 10:26 
   29   1/8    F5059    58   204 Julie Lindberg              Keene NH                1:05:45.0 10:35 
   30   2/10   M5059    52    77 Peter Cosco                 Norwich VT              1:05:47.6 10:36 
   31   1/2    F1519    15    44 Myra McNaughton             Weathersfield VT        1:06:30.0 10:43 
   32  10/16   M4049    43    98 Jay Lemire                  White River Jct VT      1:06:32.6 10:43 
   33   2/13   F4049    43    36 Sarah McBride               Lyme NH                 1:07:15.1 10:50 
   34   7/12   M3039    34    67 Jean-Francois Duval         Belmont MA              1:07:42.0 10:54 
   35   2/2    F1519    19   113 Rylee Burnham               Hartland VT             1:07:52.8 10:56 
   36   6/6    M2029    26   219 Saptarsu Majumdar           Hanover NH              1:07:57.4 10:57 
   37   3/10   M5059    57   150 Jim MacKenzie               Deerfield NH            1:08:13.8 10:59 
   38  11/16   M4049    44    48 Nathan McNaughton           Weathersfield VT        1:08:17.0 11:00 
   39   3/12   F3039    39    65 Alena Storlie               Underwood MN            1:08:20.5 11:00 
   40   8/12   M3039    31   100 Sakie Sullivan              Quincy MA               1:08:22.0 11:01 
   41   4/12   F3039    37   109 Becca Pennington            Santa Fe NM             1:08:27.6 11:02 
   42  12/16   M4049    41    33 Peter Thrift                Ludlow VT               1:09:31.9 11:12 
   43   5/12   F3039    31   117 Emily Riahi                 Lebanon NH              1:09:34.6 11:12 
   44   1/1    M0111    10    57 Ethan Trudeau               Lebanon NH              1:09:44.5 11:14 
   45   6/12   F3039    38   126 Rebecca Trudeau             Lebanon NH              1:09:45.2 11:14 
   46   4/10   M5059    59    39 Christopher Naimie          Wilmot NH               1:10:11.5 11:18 
   47   3/13   F4049    43   131 Rachael McMillan            Lebanon NH              1:10:13.3 11:19 
   48   4/13   F4049    45    74 Marie-Claude Lepage         Toronto ON              1:10:25.9 11:21 
   49   3/5    M6069    68    25 Jerome McDougle             Walpole NH              1:11:24.4 11:30 
   50   5/10   M5059    52   128 Todd Vogt                   Hanover NH              1:11:34.1 11:32 
   51   1/1    M7099    78   205 Jonathan Chaffee            West Lebanon NH         1:11:42.4 11:33 
   52   2/8    F5059    58   199 Celeste St Pierre           Lincoln NH              1:11:50.1 11:34 
   53   6/10   M5059    52   207 Bob Lowry                   Amherst MA              1:12:00.8 11:36 
   54   7/10   M5059    50    76 Aaron Somoza                Norwich VT              1:12:01.6 11:36 
   55   8/10   M5059    56   140 Stan Jennings               Plattsburgh NY          1:12:20.8 11:39 
   56   7/12   F3039    32    72 Alexandra Fannin            North Hartland VT       1:12:54.2 11:44 
   57   4/5    M6069    67   146 Doug Usher                  Upton MA                1:13:01.3 11:46 
   58   5/13   F4049    45    61 Lynne Bartlett              Elkins NH               1:13:11.2 11:47 
   59  13/16   M4049    41   209 Joshua Dikeman              Springfield VT          1:13:52.3 11:54 
   60   5/5    M6069    60   135 John Lacrosse               Hanover NH              1:14:46.1 12:02 
   61   8/12   F3039    37    43 Stephanie Papas             Lebanon NH              1:15:21.3 12:08 
   62   6/13   F4049    49   130 Naoko Yokota                Danvers MA              1:15:36.1 12:10 
   63   1/1    F1214    12    45 Ada McNaughton              Weathersfield VT        1:16:06.6 12:15 
   64  14/16   M4049    43    85 Brice Hennelly              Watertown MA            1:16:09.8 12:16 
   65   9/10   M5059    51   203 Ben Kimball                 Greenfield MA           1:16:11.0 12:16 
   66   9/12   M3039    36    73 Keith Fannin                North Hartland VT       1:18:48.0 12:41 
   67  15/16   M4049    40   125 Landon Vom Steeg            Lebanon NH              1:18:51.1 12:42 
   68   7/13   F4049    40   118 Elisebeth Sullivan          Hartland VT             1:19:01.7 12:44 
   69   9/12   F3039    37    97 Emilie Johnston             White River Jct VT      1:19:29.0 12:48 
   70  10/12   F3039    34    68 Melissa Gardel              Somerville MA           1:19:36.9 12:49 
   71  11/12   F3039    30   210 Kestrel Coon                Hartland VT             1:19:38.5 12:50 
   72   3/8    F5059    57     9 Martha Doelle               Enfield NH              1:19:51.6 12:52 
   73   4/8    F5059    51   145 Trista Brown                Upton MA                1:19:59.0 12:53 
   74  12/12   F3039    38   185 Patrice Mahoney             Andover NH              1:20:00.0 12:53 
   75   5/8    F5059    57    40 Tina E Naimie               Wilmot NH               1:20:02.7 12:53 
   76   8/13   F4049    45   213 Emily Fereno                Athens VT               1:21:59.4 13:12 
   77   6/8    F5059    52     7 Laurie Hanks                Grantham NH             1:22:26.3 13:17 
   78  10/12   M3039    37   108 Steve McCloskey             Hartland VT             1:24:26.4 13:36 
   79  16/16   M4049    41    11 Joshua Robert               Hillsborough NH         1:27:21.2 14:04 
   80  11/12   M3039    33     6 David Davis                 Dorchester NH           1:27:55.6 14:10 
   81   9/13   F4049    42    12 Leah Belanger               Hillsborough NH         1:28:01.8 14:11 
   82  12/12   M3039    37   141 Andrew Avery                Lebanon NH              1:28:48.4 14:18 
   83  10/13   F4049    41    79 Bonnie Loveland             Manchester CT           1:29:37.6 14:26 
   84  10/10   M5059    51    78 Jonathan Teller-Elsberg     Norwich VT              1:29:57.7 14:29 
   85   7/8    F5059    59   132 Jennifer Williams           Norwich VT              1:30:28.7 14:34 
   86   8/8    F5059    59   112 Kathryn Robbins             Hanover NH              1:30:31.8 14:35 
   87  11/13   F4049    44    99 Cathy Lemire                White River Jct VT      1:30:35.0 14:35 
   88  12/13   F4049    49     8 Francine Scheller           Grantham NH             1:31:15.4 14:42 
   89   1/1    F7099    73   144 Linda Usher                 Upton MA                1:37:24.0 15:41 
   90  13/13   F4049    43   147 Loni Allen                  Hillsboro NH            1:49:00.3 17:33 




                     *****  5K OVERALL RESULTS  *****

Place Div/Tot  Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time      Pace     
===== ======== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ========= ===== 
    1   1/1    M5059    57   137 Mark Elmore                 Bethel VT               0:25:13.6  8:08 
    2   1/1    M1519    16   105 Jack Wilkinson              Norwich VT              0:27:34.1  8:53 
    3   1/4    M0111    10   155 Stewart Bick                Etna NH                 0:28:17.1  9:07 
    4   1/5    M3039    38   154 Evan Bick                   Etna NH                 0:28:18.8  9:07 
    5   2/5    M3039    33   139 James Gornell               South Woodstock VT      0:28:52.8  9:18 
    6   1/8    F4049    49   198 Melissa Lombard             Antrim NH               0:29:35.7  9:32 
    7   1/2    F2029    23   103 Addison Thomas              White River Jct VT      0:29:36.3  9:32 
    8   1/1    F1214    12    93 Beatrice Swenson            Norwich VT              0:31:29.4 10:09 
    9   1/2    M1214    12    14 Yosh Bardach                Norwich VT              0:31:30.9 10:09 
   10   2/8    F4049    45    94 Brie Swenson                Norwich VT              0:31:55.6 10:17 
   11   1/4    M4049    49    89 Kristofer Anderson          Lincoln VT              0:32:29.9 10:28 
   12   3/5    M3039    32   212 William Scheideler          West Lebanon NH         0:33:16.2 10:43 
   13   1/1    F3039    32   211 Olivia Scheideler           West Lebanon NH         0:33:24.2 10:46 
   14   1/1    F0111    10    95 Cora Swenson                Norwich VT              0:35:04.6 11:18 
   15   2/4    M0111    11   124 Mitsuki Kumagae             Cambridge MA            0:35:07.6 11:19 
   16   3/8    F4049    44   123 Fumika Kumagae              Cambridge MA            0:35:08.3 11:19 
   17   2/4    M4049    48   101 Bryon MacSweeney            Hudson NH               0:35:22.3 11:24 
   18   3/4    M0111    10    13 Rocky Bardach               Norwich VT              0:35:33.2 11:27 
   19   3/4    M4049    40   116 David Bardach               Norwich VT              0:35:34.1 11:27 
   20   1/2    F5059    52   106 Holly Wilkinson             Norwich VT              0:36:47.2 11:51 
   21   1/1    M7099    74    81 Steve Malynn                Merrimac MA             0:36:55.9 11:54 
   22   4/8    F4049    43   120 Anna Turner                 Springfield VT          0:36:58.7 11:55 
   23   4/5    M3039    33   129 Takahiro Yokose             Brookline MA            0:37:47.0 12:10 
   24   1/2    M2029    29    90 Daichi Hiramatsu            Belmont MA              0:37:48.3 12:11 
   25   5/8    F4049    40   121 Makiko Mitsunami            Brookline MA            0:38:28.8 12:24 
   26   2/2    F2029    20   111 Morgan Gregory              Burlington VT           0:38:48.4 12:30 
   27   2/2    M2029    28   218 Daiki Hosokawa              Boston MA               0:38:59.2 12:33 
   28   4/4    M4049    42     2 Jeff Hafner                 Wilder VT               0:40:57.8 13:12 
   29   5/5    M3039    33   206 Alex Hilliaro               Poultney VT             0:41:40.9 13:25 
   30   1/2    F1519    16   216 Ruby Denning                Carbondale CO           0:43:36.7 14:03 
   31   2/2    F1519    16   217 Hayden Kidder               Andover NH              0:43:37.3 14:03 
   32   2/2    F5059    52   138 Louise Davies               Norwich VT              0:44:50.2 14:26 
   33   6/8    F4049    40   119 Harumi Yanada               Boston MA               0:45:23.0 14:37 
   34   1/1    F6069    63    80 Marybeth Maloney            Weathersfield VT        0:45:43.5 14:44 
   35   1/1    M6069    68   208 Randall Wiggin              Springfield VT          0:45:44.9 14:44 
   36   4/4    M0111     7   127 Andre Trudeau               Lebanon NH              0:55:29.6 17:52 
   37   2/2    M1214    12    55 Oliver Trudeau              Lebanon NH              0:55:30.4 17:52 
   38   7/8    F4049    44    83 Amy Hollinger               Cherry Hill NJ          1:25:14.8 27:27 
   39   8/8    F4049    43    84 Heather McClintock          Media PA                1:25:17.8 27:28 
Copyright 2022 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions