Pinnacle TimingFrench's Ledges Trail Race - Age Groups - 2022Pinnacle Timing Logo
French's Ledges Trail Race - Age Groups - 2022
Back to Results
Back to Results 2022
Overall
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        French's Ledges Trail Race
                            WNHTRS - 4.9 Miles
 August 20, 2022                                            Plainfield, NH
Presented by Pinnacle Timing                       Results: dana@pinnacletiming.us
==================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    55 F0111    10    98 Liliana Chomko              Hanover NH                56:18 
    2    56 F0111    10    97 Elizabeth McGovern          Etna NH                   56:19 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    53 M0111     6    91 Cooper Jasper               Etna NH                   55:12 
    2    65 M0111     6    99 Jack Chomko                 Hanover NH              1:06:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 14

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    34 F1214    12    45 Ada McNaughton              Weathersfield VT          47:51 
    2    45 F1214    13    83 Pippa Bartlett              Elkins NH                 51:50 
    3    46 F1214    14    87 Avery Bemis                 New London NH             51:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 14

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    32 M1214    13    85 Marwell McDonald            Natick MA                 47:19 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    33 F1519    18    41 Morgan Myers                Woodstock VT              47:50 
    2    35 F1519    15    44 Myra McNaughton             Weathersfield VT          47:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     4 M1519    18    46 Zedekiah McNaughton         Weathersfield VT          31:12 
    2    19 M1519    16    23 John Murphy                 Grantham NH               41:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    12 F2029    26    67 Katie Nolan                 Washington NH             38:20 
    2    14 F2029    23    68 Addison Thomas              White River Junction VT   38:27 
    3    68 F2029    25    51 Grace Chin                  Springfield VT          1:10:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     3 M2029    26    59 Logan Foster                Hampstead NH              30:47 
    2     9 M2029    28    52 Dario Seyb                  Springfield VT            36:38 
    3    10 M2029    29    95 Liam MacAllister            South Sutton NH           37:07 
    4    13 M2029    26    58 Doug Beahm                  West Lebanon NH           38:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    20 F3039    35    34 Patricia Atchinson          Lebanon NH                41:54 
    2    28 F3039    37    43 Stephanie Papas             Lebanon NH                45:23 
    3    29 F3039    38    90 Patrice Mahoney             Andover NH                45:29 
    4    31 F3039    32    66 Stacy Geller                Plainfield NH             46:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     1 M3039    35    76 Brent Trail                 Whitefield NH             28:41 
    2     2 M3039    38    80 Mitchell Sheaffer           Denver PA                 30:23 
    3     6 M3039    30    89 Andrew Lamarche             Lebanon NH                33:25 
    4     8 M3039    36    37 Marcus Lane                 Lebanon NH                35:44 
    5    17 M3039    39    84 Samuel Baldwin              Lebanon NH                40:49 
    6    44 M3039    36   102 Brett Sowerby               Lebanon NH                50:45 
    7    50 M3039    33     6 David Davis                 Dorchester NH             52:43 
    8    58 M3039    38    72 Aaron Gomo                  Plainfield NH             57:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    18 F4049    48     1 Lisa Colgan                 Grantham NH               41:27 
    2    23 F4049    43    36 Sarah McBride               Lyme NH                   43:23 
    3    25 F4049    43   100 Rachael McMillan            Lebanon NH                44:27 
    4    27 F4049    45    61 Lynne Bartlett              Elkins NH                 45:03 
    5    36 F4049    44    47 Marina Wood-Mcnaughton      Springfield VT            47:58 
    6    54 F4049    40    92 Marisa Jasper               Etna NH                   55:13 
    7    59 F4049    43     5 Amy Mitchell Gomo           Plainfield NH             57:18 
    8    60 F4049    49     8 Francine Scheller           Grantham NH               59:38 
    9    62 F4049    42    12 Leah Belanger               Hillsborough NH           59:51 
   10    67 F4049    43    71 Loni Allen                  Hillsborough NH         1:08:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     5 M4049    46    77 Brent Perdrizet             Lebanon NH                32:16 
    2    15 M4049    45    86 Brad McDonald               Natick MA                 40:05 
    3    16 M4049    44    48 Nathan McNaughton           Weathersfield VT          40:15 
    4    21 M4049    47    42 Bob Myers                   Woodstock VT              42:01 
    5    30 M4049    41   101 Joshua Dikeman              Springfield VT            46:36 
    6    39 M4049    41    33 Peter Thrift                Ludlow VT                 48:43 
    7    42 M4049    40    73 Landon Vom Steeg            Lebanon NH                50:13 
    8    47 M4049    41    11 Joshua Robert               Hillsborough NH           52:14 
    9    66 M4049    40    96 Dan Chomko                  Hanover NH              1:06:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    41 F5059    50    88 Kate Bemis                  New London NH             49:31 
    2    48 F5059    57     9 Martha Doelle               Enfield NH                52:35 
    3    49 F5059    52     7 Laurie Hanks                Grantham NH               52:35 
    4    52 F5059    58    93 Robin Reed                  Plainfield NH             54:48 
    5    57 F5059    59    78 Traci MacKenzie             Deerfield NH              57:00 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1     7 M5059    51    75 Erik Cole-Johnson           Newbury NH                35:28 
    2    11 M5059    58     3 Kevin Pascoe                Wilmot NH                 37:42 
    3    22 M5059    57    79 Jim MacKenzie               Deerfield NH              42:12 
    4    40 M5059    58    69 Will Naser                  Milford NH                49:18 
    5    64 M5059    58    54 Charles Morgan              Lebanon NH              1:02:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    61 F6069    69    74 Debra Fortier               Concord NH                59:42 
    2    63 F6069    67    70 Marylou White               Jefferson NH            1:02:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    24 M6069    68    25 Jerome McDougle             Walpole NH                44:24 
    2    37 M6069    61    24 John Murphy                 Grantham NH               48:18 
    3    51 M6069    66    32 Kris Garnjost               Windsor VT                54:40 

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time       
===== ===== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= 
    1    26 M7099    73    81 Walter Fortier              Concord NH                45:00 
    2    38 M7099    78    94 Jonathan Chaffee            West Lebanon NH           48:20 
    3    43 M7099    72    82 Jack Fortier                Laconia NH                50:33 
Copyright 2023 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions