Pinnacle TimingDownriver Rail Run 10K - Overall - 2022Pinnacle Timing Logo
Downriver Rail Run 10K - Overall - 2022
Back to Results
Back to Results 2022
Age Groups
                          Downriver Rail Run 10K
                            Upper Valley Series
October 15, 2022            Point to Point              Endfield NH to Lebanon, NH
Presented by Lebanon Recreation & Parks            Results: dana@pinnacletiming.us
==================================================================================


                       *****  OVERALL RESULTS  *****

Place Div/Tot  Div     Age Race# Name                        Hometown                Time    Pace     
===== ======== ======= === ===== =========================== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    M2029    26   182 Alex Gottlieb               Norwich VT                33:10  5:21 
    2   1/12   M3039    38   277 Keith Drake                 Norwich VT                34:41  5:35 
    3   2/12   M3039    31   258 Kyle Thelemann              Boston MA                 34:52  5:37 
    4   3/12   M3039    38   185 Stephen Gonzalez            Lebanon NH                36:12  5:50 
    5   4/12   M3039    39   273 Simon Long                  Enfield NH                36:28  5:53 
    6   1/10   M4049    42   263 Jotham Burnett              Canaan NH                 36:43  5:55 
    7   5/12   M3039    39   270 Kyle James                  Norwich VT                38:12  6:09 
    8   1/10   M5059    57   274 Kemp Schanlaber             Lebanon NH                38:38  6:13 
    9   1/2    M1519    15   177 Gunner Currier              Enfield NH                39:13  6:19 
   10   6/12   M3039    33   255 Andrew Coleman              Lyme NH                   40:40  6:33 
   11   2/10   M4049    44   150 Eric James                  Lebanon NH                41:21  6:40 
   12   2/10   M5059    55   191 Thomas Gessner              Grantham NH               41:22  6:40 
   13   3/10   M5059    58   197 Jim Westrich                Norwich VT                42:21  6:49 
   14   4/10   M5059    51   260 Niels Poulsen               Lebanon NH                44:04  7:06 
   15   1/7    F4049    40   184 Kimberly Tillotson          Barre VT                  44:42  7:12 
   16   3/10   M4049    46   175 Jimmy Wu                    Hanover NH                45:17  7:18 
   17   4/10   M4049    42   279 Benjamin Chan               Lebanon NH                45:51  7:23 
   18   7/12   M3039    37   169 Charles Trichtinger         Enfield Center NH         46:52  7:33 
   19   1/7    F5059    51   262 Kristen Coats               Lebanon NH                46:59  7:34 
   20   5/10   M5059    50   192 Jason Faris                 Hanover NH                47:00  7:34 
   21   6/10   M5059    56   171 Michael Vecchiarelli        White River Jct VT        47:03  7:35 
   22   2/7    F5059    58   276 Pam Moore                   Grantham NH               47:08  7:36 
   23   5/10   M4049    40   272 Benjamin Ross               Hanover NH                47:42  7:41 
   24   6/10   M4049    49   176 Rick Junior                 Enfield NH                47:53  7:43 
   25   2/2    M1519    15   190 Dev Sathe                   West Lebanon NH           48:10  7:46 
   26   1/1    F1519    17   266 Katherine Herring           Lebanon NH                48:13  7:46 
   27   7/10   M5059    53   162 Scott Pauw                  Hanover NH                48:22  7:47 
   28   1/2    M6069    62   275 Tom Moore                   Grantham NH               48:43  7:51 
   29   1/9    F3039    31   151 Nadia Lafreniere            Lebanon NH                49:06  7:54 
   30   8/10   M5059    58   146 David Glueck                Hanover NH                49:10  7:55 
   31   7/10   M4049    41   193 Seth Hisman                 South Royalton VT         49:12  7:56 
   32   2/9    F3039    32   159 Keri Niles                  Woodstock VT              49:17  7:56 
   33   3/7    F5059    51   145 Cindy Glueck                Hanover NH                49:49  8:01 
   34   4/7    F5059    50   183 Jen Frost                   Hanover NH                50:31  8:08 
   35   9/10   M5059    55   149 Michael Herron              Hanover NH                50:53  8:12 
   36   8/10   M4049    47   196 Gabe Grout                  Woodstock VT              51:27  8:17 
   37   3/9    F3039    39   178 Rebecca McKenney            Lebanon NH                51:48  8:21 
   38   8/12   M3039    38   163 Ryan Scelza                 Quechee VT                52:16  8:25 
   39   4/9    F3039    32   139 Katie Barclay               Lebanon NH                53:02  8:33 
   40   9/10   M4049    48   174 Sean Wolfe                  Lebanon NH                53:11  8:34 
   41   5/7    F5059    52   926 Lori Hill                   Enfield NH                53:19  8:35 
   42   1/2    M0114    14   267 Samuel Herring              Lebanon NH                54:01  8:42 
   43   2/2    M0114    13   188 Declan Read-Murrell         West Lebanon NH           54:03  8:42 
   44  10/10   M5059    50   265 Chris Herring               Lebanon NH                54:10  8:44 
   45   5/9    F3039    37   278 Danielle Gilbert            Colorado Springs CO       55:03  8:52 
   46   2/7    F4049    48   164 Helene Sisti                White River Jct VT        55:03  8:52 
   47   6/9    F3039    35   170 Lindsay Trichtinger         Enfield Center NH         55:40  8:58 
   48   1/5    F6069    61   271 Robyn Mosher                Windsor VT                55:49  8:59 
   49   9/12   M3039    35   259 Daniel Kromer               Lebanon NH                56:11  9:03 
   50   1/1    F2029    29   268 Hannah Caldwell             Orford NH                 56:37  9:07 
   51   6/7    F5059    53   261 Beth Prescott               Lebanon NH                56:50  9:09 
   52   3/7    F4049    42   179 Karen Wright                South Strafford VT        57:56  9:20 
   53   2/2    M6069    65   186 Tim Leonard                 Wilder VT                 58:23  9:24 
   54   7/9    F3039    37   138 Jacqueleen Albanese         White River Jct VT        58:35  9:26 
   55  10/12   M3039    37   158 Palaniappan Nagappan        Lebanon NH                59:21  9:34 
   56   8/9    F3039    38   256 Sarah Russell               Canaan NH               1:00:13  9:42 
   57   7/7    F5059    56   257 Bernadette Hils             Lebanon NH              1:00:13  9:42 
   58   4/7    F4049    48   144 Katie Faris                 Hanover NH              1:00:26  9:44 
   59  11/12   M3039    34   200 John Grandi                 Windsor VT              1:00:27  9:44 
   60  10/10   M4049    43   198 Nick Clemens                White River Jct VT      1:00:28  9:44 
   61   9/9    F3039    37   269 Morgan Hamilton             Lebanon NH              1:00:31  9:45 
   62   2/5    F6069    66   161 Marie Parizo                Quechee VT              1:01:19  9:53 
   63  12/12   M3039    38   929 Aaron Gomo                  Plainfield NH           1:05:24 10:32 
   64   5/7    F4049    43   928 Amy Mitchell Gomo           Plainfield NH           1:05:25 10:32 
   65   3/5    F6069    60   172 Heather Waters              Lebanon NH              1:06:07 10:39 
   66   6/7    F4049    47   264 Jennifer Bukowski           Lebanon NH              1:06:07 10:39 
   67   4/5    F6069    66   199 Rita Coppola                Bradford VT             1:06:42 10:44 
   68   7/7    F4049    47   187 Dana Read                   West Lebanon NH         1:06:45 10:45 
   69   5/5    F6069    64   180 Nancy Wright                South Strafford VT      1:06:45 10:45 
   70   1/1    F7099    74   195 Ginny Reed                  Fairlee VT              1:07:25 10:51 
Copyright 2022 Pinnacle Timing LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Designed & Hosted by Functional Art Solutions